Thursday, 31 December 2009

Hieriarchy

Yeah, it is one of those days.


brb, i wana draw a diagram



For those not taking physics, ie those who are taking the important subjects in life, ie; physics @ mechanics, this question will be familiar. For those taking the lesser important subjects @ courses, but who claim to be "just as important as physics and mechanics".


note (for ignorant people): remember that it is not psychology or law that keeps a 60-storey building, but physics and the materials, and laws of physics and principles. (other things are important, but physics keeps you from rain and lets you travel etc etc, so logically it is the essence of life ((if you wanna debate go find a debater not me, cause i most probably hate you)) )


anyway, ive been having problems lately. a problem similar to the question that i drew the diagram of.


assuming the  acceleration of gravity of earth is 9.81ms-², and the force pushing up is 15N, and the one pushing down is 5N, and the coefficient of friction is 0.3, you have to find the acceleration of the object moving upwards.


I dont know if its possible, (because i havent calculated wheter the force pushing up is strong enough), but this question is damn annoying.
1- calculate the normal
2- calculate frictional force
3- then 15N - the 2, and the force of the object itself sliding down the surface.


STEP 2 is fucking long man, and this, is the problem i had. A LONG PROBLEM.


and this, is my problem.
YOU see in life there are people, and in people, we see more important people than others. and this, is where the title hierarchy (i think i misused the word but go to hell for judging me), for, we have a pyramid of people in our lives.
here is the pyramid for guys
                                                                    parents
                                                                       fam
                                                                       bros
                                                                       hoes


wtf? not a pyramid? well, its a line la. babi-la kecoh plak x pyramid. anyway, see how it goes BROs BEFORE HOes?


yeah, so like i spent a night out with MA HOMIES, (homies = alam shah people who i slept beside and shared my komodo lion toothpaste ((best toothpaste ever)) and ate with and stole from and lied to and was lied by and skipped class with and ran across streets at alamanda with) for 5 freaking years, 
then a HO (not actual whore, but a person who i knew not longer than the 5 year period mentioned) nags me


come on ah, i need my time with ma homies la nigga. nak jugak lepak with homies for a long time, cause i havent seen them, even though some are gay, some i hate, some i have gay feelings for (lol), i still need the time.


cause of the hierarchy, its like the circle of life. how a plants grows, then, a plant is made into food, then the food is eaten by a fat guy, then obesity drowns the fat guys heart with cholesterol and shit then he dies by a heart attack, its life, and thats how it should be.


the most famous ship to sail earth maybe the titanic, but that sank. though not as famous, but the friendship sails and though sinks it will float or like be resurrected la somehow. you know.


grow up (this is long post cause this is 2 posts la ekceli, so im not gay or a lady.) by the way, i love you =) esp u. yes u. ur gay cause i love you male dude lol. i spelt dude fufe but i backspaced it lol

Friday, 25 December 2009

It would be nice though

It is rare that people remember what they dream. It is even rarer (?) for me to remember what i dream because just when its about to end, i wake up.


But this time, it different, somehow i remember what i dreamt (?), though not in detail. It was me, parallel parking a big yellow bus. I had tried once, and failed, then the 2nd time, i got lazy, and just lifted/ hoisted the bus into place. voila. easy peasy.


this is a random post.


some people write really longs posts in their blogs, but i am a disciple of Pn Sarminah, and we, or most of us (Sassians 0408 of Set A 2007-2008) have a vow that we hold on to, a vow we bring to the grave. K I S S.


Keep It Short & Simple.


Which is why i detest longs posts, but there is more. For i believe in the saying 
Quality over Quantity
I don't know if they have this saying in other languages, because i read my friend's blog that he/ she has 400++ blog posts, and people would go "good on ya chap" or "wow banyak gila", but not for me, cause there is no quality (no offence), (there is quality la but not enough) (dont amik hati afterwards i pujuk k?)


400 long and draggy essays / posts dont define a blog, in fact, for me, being a disciple of Pn Sarminah, I find it somewhat against the rules. It wasn't short, nor was it simple, but above all, it lacked a POINT, thus; it lacked the 1st and utmost the most important S in KISS, Sweet.


At first i wanted to write about fat people in The Biggest Loser but somehow i am writing about this. Don't write shorter blogs cause i tell you, remain who you are, long and boring lol. My opinion doesnt matter anyway.  


Anyway most blog posts are song lyrics. For yor information, in case you still live in the year 2005 or something, that is out of date. you know, posting a blog with lyrics or something along those lines, is unoriginal, it bland, its mundane lol. but dont change. its nice. i just wanted to get this off my chest publicly.


word of 2009 = mundane

Wednesday, 23 December 2009

Mein Papa Ist Weg

to read this post pls copy paste then translate le. just auto detect language > english. senang aje bai. The translating sucks pundek, but bole la tahan... ke my grammar sucks.. either way if u are stalking me u will still do it LINK> TRANSLATE < LINK
Diese ist deutsch post fur den Kamil mit den gros Telingers. lol.

Mein Papa ist weg dowh. Er schlaeft nicht im Haus, Schlaeft nicht in Hause.
Im Abend, bin ich allein und traurig. Aber ich weine nicht.

Ich will stark sein.

Ich glaub dass er mit andere Frau schlaeft. Mit seiner freundin. Ja. Ein Mann mit einer Frau und Familie aber...

Nur manchmal...
Er kommt zu Kota Kemuning
Er kommt zu Kota Kemuning zuruck (?)

Nur manchmal hat er mir Geld gegeben. Aber alles ist gut... Fur mich... Geld ist nicht wichtig fur mich... Was ist wichtig denn?

Err...
Natuerlich Freunden..(<

Jetzt bin ich allein. Meine mama schlaeft allein auch.

Normaleweise ... Mama kauft Essen fur mich... Heute sie kommt ohne kein Essen zuruck... Keine essen heute...
Damn...

Nur ein Sohn... Nur ein la sial... aber noch kein essen... mcm sial...
So wie? Wie zu leben...

Argh.. kurus ah mcm ni sial...

So jeder tag ich esse die Nuggets und Drummets und Fries. Lebe ist traurig und muede.
Computerspiel. Dann Computerspiel wieder mal. Dann Computerspiel. Dann essen am Computer Tisch. Dann Filme schauen am Computer. Dann Streamyxx buat hal cam pantat. So pantat lol. Dann schauen den Psych und Life und Scrubs...Dann schlafen... 7 stunden la sial... macam babi

Kein lebe... Weil der kein liebe ist < lol jiwang.

No life... Because there is no love...

Monday, 21 December 2009

Have Balls, (not necessarily big ones), but Have Them Nonetheless

the full title would be Have Balls, (not necessarily big ones or tegang ones, but have them nonetheless. if you are a female, have decency to have *****, not big ones or perfectly shaped ones. therefore, to become more equal, and also to apply to small children, the title is actually have nipples. cause everyone, females or males and children have them.)

So the new title is:
Have Nipples
And some ask: Why are you telling us to have nipples? We already have nipples, very fine nipples, which sometimes even turn hard when its not cold. (in my opinion only grade-A nipples turn hard even though its not cold)

Well the answer would be that, Amirul Hafizi bin Zulkifli, is pissed; (i am not he, amirul hafizi is my friend is for those who do not know), because of anonymous comments. Apparently Amirul Hafizi now called Izi, is like everyone else.

Izi does not like people who hide behind false names, or no names at all. And thus, would like then 'to have balls' or 'nut up'. Lets be brave, and not leave anonymous comments anymore.

These ideas are Izi's and not mine.

Now to what i really want to say,
Is that,
We can't say something without justifying why it is.

You can't say i am stupid without saying why i am 'stupid'

I saw a poll on Star online, where it was like

'Do you agree with the move by certain residents’ associations to block access to their neighbourhoods in a bid to fight crime?
  • Yes
  • No
  • Depends on which roads are being blocked by the barriers
View Results

the results now are 

Do you agree with the move by certain residents’ associations to block access to their neighbourhoods in a bid to fight crime?
Yes
40%
No
23%
Depends on which roads are being blocked by the barriers
36%


See how stupid people are, judging without knowing anything. How without assessing a situation, they can agree or disagree, how 63% of the masyarakat @ rakyat of the online community can blindly vote without knowing how things are.

You want more proof of blatant stupidity? Here, let me enlighten you:

TNB has applied for an increase in the electricity tariff? What is your view on this?
It’s a fair request due to escalating production cost
3%
It’s not the right time for TNB to ask for an increase
80%
I need to know how much of an increase TNB is asking for
17%




Now, see how people say no, even though not knowing how much the increase will be. Lets say TNB do something out of the norm, ie increase the tariff by 2% for instance, the effect will barely be felt.

Come on, lets assess something before saying NO! or YES of COURSE!!
Don't follow your emotions. Think la bodoh. Wait for justification, or justify.

Moral of the story? Don't say i'm stupid haters, without saying why. Sorry this post is long. Only women and gays post long posts lol. Want proof? Next post. Wait it out. Lanxiao

Friday, 18 December 2009

weh pantat

kalau nak komen panjang bukak blog sendiri

Mandi Wajib

I want to change.


I read other people's blogs, and i see that the color font while bolding things is getting too common. you know
eg:


i really miss that red balloon


so I am gonna stop doing that, I don't know who started that excellent trend, but i am just gonna stick to the sixteen shades of gray, and italic writing, though nowhere near as attractive, i just wanna make it seem more original. nobody likes fakers, except fakers themselves.


I want to justify something i wrote last time.


I want to tell you people why the Twilight saga (this time the book), sucks ass. It sucks ass so hard, that the hairs around the ***hole region are all painfully extracted from the deepest roots. Yes, that is VERY strong suction power. An estimated 280kPa.


1stly, as we all know, i have a thing against fat people. or fat people who don't want to change themselves at least, and this would include the twilight saga Author.
She may seem chubby after the make up when doing interviews on the television, but i know, deep down, that she is fat. Tubby Tub Tub.


2ndly, the plot is premature and boring. Its plain stupid romance. Wait, its not plain stupid romance. i take my words back. its stupider than that. much stupider.
She says she loves Edward than CHEATS on Edward then says she loves Jake?[ Its because fat-people don't understand how love works lol. (Reminder: author of twilight saga is fat) ]


And it wishes to be among the ranks of Harry Potter? Pathetic. It is nowhere near as long, and nowhere near as mature as the Harry Potter story. Though the characters are younger, Harry Potter provides substance, something that the author of Twilight may have not thought of (but looks like she has never heard of it aswell la kot).


Anyway, my point of posting this 3-day draft is to say:


when i went back from the masjid today, i had to lalu a sekolah. then at the sekolah punya pagar were a pair of like maybe 12 year olds, maybe 9-13 at max, that is a mere estimation though.
The FAT kid said to his curly haired friend
:Weh kena mandi wajib kan?


I didn't know how to end this blog post at first, but this is the perfect ending i can just taste it.
ps- my spidy sense is tasting it

Sunday, 13 December 2009

a Jeeva?

I am slowly releasing the pedal of the serious note, and placing it on the brakes this week.

A song always aired on radio in Malaysia is that not-so-new Akon Song, David Guetta feat Akon,

In the song there's a part when Akon says
>>"Yes she's a Jeeva (?)" "something-something i wanna be her"(?) "

I don't understand most parts of the song, and i don't think anyone who hasn't googled the lyrics can either.

But in relation to Akon's mumblings, I wanna say that I have the pleasure of having a friend named Jeeva. He is this almost if not 6 foot tall beast, very warm, and its almost as if he is the perfect candidate for Jacob in Twilight. lol. In case you haven't seen twilight, new moon, and or twilight, don't watch both, cause they suck so hard like Dyson Top Quality Vacuums.

Light Sound and all Electromagnetic Waves move at the speed of light in the presence of the Twilight series saga; ie: they suck so hard they create a perfect vacuum.

Anyway, on Jeeva, he and myself went to a Dinner for a Prizegiving ceremony one night.

We sat on the same if not adjacent tables, then he came to me.

"Weh, ko dah tengok ManU?"
(i thought he was asking me about football, and whether i wanna go catch a football match with him. He is after all a die hard Manchester United fan.

"pukul berapa, lawan team apa?"
(sadly he could not hear me over the commotion in the hall)

Then Jeeva pointed to the table
"kau dah tengok MENU belum?"

Then i was Segan nak mampus, but the thank god he didn't hear me. I controlled my machoness, and maintained Segak and Tampan. I think he didn't hear me anyway. Nice food. Yeah, nice food that night.

Wednesday, 9 December 2009

Weh Azman

I think i miss you.

lol wtf.

Hello, Azman.

( you are azman,  @ muhammad norazman bin asmadi 18 years old last  month, youngest child, and likes solitude. but not too much. your friend lotfi, though some poepl call him a retard, he's not, hes hot, and hes a good friend of yours )

The story is, that, azman is aperson who replies to im's late. and lotfi, though being hot and all, does have his  antics.

So lotfi wanted to come to your house, and sent an im, but you didnt reply. and when you came back to the computer screen, you saw this



so then, you saw this in your yahoo messenger screen, you thought it was wonderful, and never had the chance to thank lotfi for his beautiful abstract artwork.

>> this piece of YM artwork, isnt particualrly beautiful or detailed, but if given the proper or adequate amount of dosh @ money @ quid @ duit @ geld @ gold, i will do it proper. i think its beautiful, especially the Second A. pure art.

anyway, it is clear to everyone i am bored, i cant wait for something interesting yet not negative to happen, sure interesting things happened like that cheating incident and that i somehow dont have any money though my dad has a 5 digit income, but hey, thats life la kan

Malik, my gay friend once was unfair to me

he said "life is not fair"

but malik is not life. let life be unfair. lets be fair. lets not get amd at people who have nothing to do with the pain you @ we suffer. smile. smile =)

Sunday, 6 December 2009

Let Me Tell You Why

This is a post berkait with the fat post, which is the post prior to this one. PLease scroll down if you haven't read it. 

First and foremost, too many people assume they are fat. Here is the definiotn of fat according to the Collins Student Dictionary
>> Being fat (for a male) is when you look down, but fail to see your EHEM² because your belly is so big, you have to push your belly aside, or lift all that belly fat, then you succeed in seeing your EHEM

>>For a female, there is no specific definition of fat. But a sign of being fat is when your boyfriend's bones go CRACK or SNAP or he says "p*ki betul berat s*al" when giving you a piggy back ride (if still able to talk after breaking his spinal chord)

I may have lied about where i referred the definition, but i think it implies strongly what being fat is.

People think of a thousand reasons of being fat, emotional eater la, genetik la, but the truth is, its because i wrote the post. BEcause a skinny guy hates fat people, and the skinny guy has red eyes, and isn't too handsome or hot or whatsoever, people begin to bantah macam sial.

The fact is, being fat causes diabetes  breast cancer (including men) gallstones reduces immunity oesophagus cancer nonalcoholic steatophepatitis heart attack.

You can live to protect and find reasons to uphold the fat and blabber of fat people, or you can support the cause, and tegur orang gemuk. they are smelly and take up excess space, they order banyak gila babi barang while queing at the McD drive thru, they walk slowly at unbelievably slow speeds lol.

these are just personal things or grudges i have with fat people, i dont hate them. dont get me wrong. i care for them, which is why i write this. i dont want your fat kids and fat mums and fat siblings to mati awal, so i am teguring here, as a friend, informally, in a way that orang boleh paham, so orang boleh gelak while belajar.

eat less, exercise more, less tv, more you and me. =)

Friday, 4 December 2009

: )

Boom Chiki Boom Boom Chiki Chiki Tzet Tzet 


Pernah tak tonton The Biggest Loser?


Saya dari dulu ada masalah dengan orang yang bersaiz "lebar" @ "besar" @ senang kata gemuk la. 


Meski orang gemuk itu tidak mencari pasal @ tidak menggangu, namun ia tetap dijadikan alasan untuk menanam perasaan benci


Menggunakan teknik konvensi ICU (isi, contoh, ulasan), saya akan menerangkan perkara ini.


>> Ada orang gemuk duduk di tepi saya, di bas. Dia terpaksa berdiri, kerana lambat. Kalau bas belok sikit pun dia himpit punggung dekat-dekat dengan muka, pagi-pagi pun da bau peluh. Macam sial.


Dan tidak perlu panjang-panjang cuba mengeksplen mengapa dia sedemikian. "apapasal dia bau macam tu?" sebab dia gemuk, "apapasal dia lambat msuk bas?" sebab dia gemuk. gemuk menjadi sebab universal. 


Katakan, ada orang gemuk lambat. Meski gemuk tiada kaitan dengan lambat itu, anda boleh berkata
"weh, ko da la lambat, gemuk plak tu"


dulu di sekolah, selalu berlaku macam ni. tapi bukan dengan orang gemuk, tapi dengan orang yang kurang  handsome.
"babi, ko tak buat kerja rumah, pastu da la muka ko camtu"


ANYWAY


Saya cuma rasa, semua ini disebabkan, saya menonton The Biggest Loser.


Saya geli tengok orang 100kg berombak-ombak ketika berlari, dan kemudian dibayar. Geli. Tengok orang gemuk exercise (exercise di sini bermaksud berjalan slow-slow apabila disuruh berlari). 


Da la gemukkan diri, gemuk plak tuh. Orang bayar suruh kurus balik. Jadi famous plak tu. MAcam-macam la orang gemuk zaman sekarang. You know if i drive, and see a fat person (or even better an obese person), i go, apasal la kau gemuk sial, even though i am alone in my car. And i drive home thinking how he got to be fat (or even better obese). HEres some advice from a very wise person on obesity, my f**ed up brain (actually its not sgt a person)


Tak payah la gemuk, kan senang. 

(this is a prejudice post. implying i am prejudice. in case youre fat, sorry. i just have a thing for people who cant take care of their own body weight by consuming too much food, even though not being hungry ke apa.
see the boxes at the bottom (of the post) ? Tick one if you have the time. Because if the genre is disliked, similar posts won't be done. thanks. btw fuck nuffnang.